Cecil Pearl Tebbs

Alternate Names
Cecil Pearl Adams (Married Name)
Birth Date
1904 April 7
Death Date
1960 April 24
Gender
Female

Born in Panguitch, Garfield, Utah

1904 April 7
Mother
Ruth Asay
Father
Fielding Burnes Tebbs

Baptized by Samuel A Worthen

1912 August 3 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1923 July–1925 August (Age 19) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Panguitch, Garfield, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage

departed from home

1923 July 11 (Age 19)

Death

1960 April 24 (Age 56)
Media
Cecil Pearl Tebbs (1904 - 1960) Profile

Sources