Celia Mounts (1806 - 1897) Profile

Celia Mounts

Alternate Names
Celia Hunt (Married Name)
Celia Mount (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
On 1805 September 19 (Born)
Death Date
On 1897 January 29 (Died)
Gender
Female

A wife of Jefferson Hunt; came with 6 children.  She was rebaptized in Salt Lake City on 8 August 1847.  The Salt Lake Stake Record of Members incorrectly recorded her given name as Seeley.  Her son John was rebaptized the same day. 

Birth year comes from A List of the names of the inhabitants of the Utah settlement, 1849 June 7.

Read More
Media
Celia Mounts (1806 - 1897) Profile
Celia Mounts (1806 - 1897) Profile

Sources