Cervera Sowards

Alternate Names
Cevera Davis (Married Name)
Ceruera (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1900 June 13
Death Date
1981 June 20
Gender
Female

Born in Manassa, Colorado

1900 June 13
Mother
Jane Thompson
Father
Harmon Sowards

Baptized by G W Rogers

1908 July 5 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1926 November–1928 April (Age 26) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Provo, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

departed from home

1926 November 5 (Age 26)

Death

1981 June 20 (Age 81)
Media
Cervera Sowards (1900 - 1981) Profile

Sources