Charles Adams (1843 - 1927) Profile

Charles Adams

Alternate Names
Charles Adams (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1843 September 16 (Born)
Death Date
On 1927 December 21 (Died)
Gender
Male

The family sailed to America in 1844 on the ship Fanny.

Charles initially emigrated to the Valley with his family in 1849. Many years later, as a young adult, he crossed the plains again, this time as a teamster in 1861, 1863, and 1866.

See http://nauvoo.byu.edu/ViewPerson.aspx?ID=17479 for the Nauvoo Community Project record

Read More
Media
Charles Adams (1843 - 1927) Profile
Charles Adams (1843 - 1927) Profile

Sources