Charles Alfred Harper

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1817 January 27
Death Date
1900 April 24
Gender
Male

Alt birth place:Upper Providence, Montgomery, Pennsylvania. came to Utah 1847 Died April 24, 1900 in Big Cottonwood. Source Sev. Rec. Book C, p. 59

Read More

Born in Schuylkill, Montgomery, Pennsylvania

1817 January 27

Baptized by G. Maace

1845 May 10 (Age 28)

Served in British Mission

1853 January–1855 March (Age 35) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Additional Notes

Alt name: Chas. A. Harper Called at General Conf. in SLC, 28 Aug 1852.

Death

1900 April 24 (Age 83)
Media
Charles Alfred Harper (1817 - 1900) Profile

Sources