Charles Carpenter (1827 - 1893) Profile

Charles Carpenter

Alternate Names
Charles Carpenter (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1827 September 23 (Born)
Death Date
On 1893 October 3 (Died)
Gender
Male

Charles, his wife Hannah, sister Sarah Ann, children Samuel and Hannah Elizabeth came from England in 1865 on the ship Belle Wood.  Hannah Elizabeth died in en route.

Evidence from emigration and newspaper records proves that the Carpenter family traveled to Utah in 1865. Further research is needed to determine the name of the company they traveled with.

Death date confirmed by grave stone.

Read More
Media
Charles Carpenter (1827 - 1893) Profile
Charles Carpenter (1827 - 1893) Profile

Sources