Charles David Haun

Alternate Names
Charles David Martain Ferdinand Hahn
Birth Date
1841 October 4
Death Date
1899 March 20
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Pittsburgh, Allegheny, Pennsylvania, United States

1841 October 4
Mother
Anna C Heinzeroth
Father
Martin Hahn

Baptized by Samuel Bateman

1861 October 8 (Age 20)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1876 October 9 (Age 35) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
West Jordan, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
John Taylor

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1882 October 9–November 20 (Age 41) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
West Jordan, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
H S Eldredge

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1894 January–1896 April (Age 52) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
33rd
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
West Jordan, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

Death

1899 March 20 (Age 57)
Media
Charles David Haun (1841 - 1899) Profile

Sources