Charles Gustave Anderson

Alternate Names
Chas G Anderson (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1877 June 1
Death Date
1964 March 19
Gender
Male

Born in Garland, Box Elder, Utah Territory, United States

1877 June 1
Mother
Mary Larsen
Father
Gustave Anderson

Baptized by John Beagley

1885 June 4 (Age 8)

Served in Southern States Mission

1898 October–1901 March (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Clover, Tooele, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M Lyman

Death in Palo Alto, Santa Clara, California, United States

1964 March 19 (Age 86)
Media
Charles Gustave Anderson (1877-1964) Profile
1899/4: South Carolina Conference - Southern States Mission (6 Apr 1899)
Southern States Mission (25 Oct 1898)

Sources