Charles Orson Todd

Alternate Names
Charles Orsen Todd (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1875 April 26
Death Date
1919 January 19
Gender
Male

Born in Granger Ward, Salt Lake, Utah

1875 April 26
Mother
Anne Tofts
Father
Abram Todd

Baptized by McRae

1886 June 3 (Age 11)

Served in Northern States Mission

1913 July 22–November 1 (Age 38) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Granger, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rudger Clawson

Death in Granger, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1919 January 19 (Age 43)
Media
Charles Orsen Todd (1875 - 1919) Profile

Sources