Ray Charles Colton

Alternate Names
Charles Ray Colton (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1907 March 23
Death Date
1990 July 26
Gender
Male

Born in Vernal, Uintah, Utah

1907 March 23
Mother
Nellie Hacking
Father
Charles Henry Colton

Baptized by George S Bingham

1915 April 3 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1931 December–1934 February (Age 24) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
B H Roberts

Departed from Home

1931 December 10 (Age 24)

Married Zelma Elizabeth Winterton

1937 June 18 (Age 30)

Death

1990 July 26 (Age 83)
Media
Charles Ray Colton (1907 - 1990) Profile

Sources