Charles Schneitter

Alternate Names
Christian Schneider (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1837 December 11
Death Date
1929 June 4
Gender
Male

Born in Thun, Bern, Switzerland

1837 December 11
Mother
Susanna Beutler
Father
Johannes Schneiter

Baptized by Bernard H Schettler

1861 March 17 (Age 23)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1880 April–1882 June (Age 42) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Education
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
21st Quorum of Seveny
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Van Cott

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1889 April 7 (Age 51) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
60th Quorum of Seventy
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
John Morgan

Death

1929 June 4 (Age 91)
Media
Charles Schneitter (1837 - 1929) Profile

Sources