Charles W Hulse

Alternate Names
Charles Wesley Hulse
Birth Date
1822 October 1
Death Date
1882 January 7
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Manchester, Lancashire, England

1822 October 1
Mother
Frances Webb
Father
Job Hulse

Baptized by Nathan Slater

1851 April (Age 28)

Served in Southern States Mission

1879 April 6–October 7 (Age 56) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Quorum
64th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Millville, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph F Smith
Additional Notes

Transferred to the European Mission on October 7, 1879

Set Apart

1879 May 3 (Age 56)

Served in European Mission

1879 October–1880 November (Age 57) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Southern States Mission

Death

1882 January 7 (Age 59)
Media
Charles W Hulse (1822 - 1882) Profile

Sources