Charles Wakeman Dalton

Alternate Names
Charles Wakeman Dolton (Alternate Name)
Charles Carlos Dalton (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1826 July 10
Death Date
1883 July 7
Gender
Male

Born in Wysox, Bradford, Pennsylvania, United States

1826 July 10
Mother
Anna Wakeman
Father
Simon Cooker Dalton

Baptized

1842 April 17 (Age 15)

Served in Joseph Smith Presidential Campaign Mission

1844 May 23–September (Age 17) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois, United States
Additional Notes

Served with his uncle, Charles Dalton (Dolton), until he fell ill.

Served With

Death

1883 July 7 (Age 56)
Media
Charles Wakeman Dalton (1826 - 1883) Profile