Charlotte Emeline Johnson

Alternate Names
Charlotte Emeline Howard (Married Name)
Charlotte Emeline Cordingley (Married Name)
Charlottie Emelena (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1879 June 16
Death Date
1942 January 17
Gender
Female

Born in Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah Territory

1879 June 16
Mother
Maria Mathilda Oman
Father
John Martin Johnson

Baptized by John Hathaway

1890 August 7 (Age 11)

Married Joseph Sylvester Howard

1898 September 24 (Age 19)

Served in California Mission

1919 September–1920 March (Age 40) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Ashton, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage

departed from home

1919 September 3 (Age 40)

Death

1942 January 17 (Age 62)

Sources