Chloe Antoinette Redfield

Alternate Names
Chloe Antoinette Eldredge (Married Name)
Chloe Ann (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1842 August 10
Death Date
1920 February 2
Gender
Female

Born in Pittsfield,Pike, Illinois

1842 August 10
Mother
Alpha Luranda Foster
Father
Levi Harlow Redfield

Married Horace Sunderlin Eldredge

1857 February 14 (Age 14)

Served in British Mission

1870 May–1871 June (Age 27) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
B Young

Death

1920 February 2 (Age 77)

Baptized by Duke

1981 September 18
Media
Chloe Antoinette Redfield (1842 - 1920) Profile

Sources