Christebell Elodie Sorensen

Alternate Names
Christobell Westlund (Married Name)
Christabell Allred (Married Name)
Birth Date
1901 October 7
Death Date
1981 July 16
Gender
Female

Born in Centerfield, Sanpete, Utah, United States

1901 October 7
Mother
Christena Amelia Larsen
Father
George Sorensen

Baptized by Sebram J Golding

1910 April 19 (Age 8)

Served in California Mission

1922 October–1924 October (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Centerfield, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
John A Widtsoe

departed from home

1922 October 11 (Age 21)

Death in Gunnison, Sanpete, Utah, United States

1981 July 16 (Age 79)
Media
Christebell Elodie Sorensen (1901 - 1981) Profile

Sources