Christian "C.N." Nielson Lund Sr.

Alternate Names
Christian Lauridsen Lund (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1846 January 13
Death Date
1921 May 7
Gender
Male

Born in Seest, Ribe, Denmark

1846 January 13
Mother
Frederikke Jensen
Father
Laurids Nielsen Lund

Baptized by H. P. Iverson

1858 March 20 (Age 12)

Served in Northern States Mission

1879–1880 (Age 33) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
66th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Young

Called as President to Scandinavian Mission

1896 May–1898 May (Age 50) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
F. M. Lyman

Arrived in Field

1896 June 1 (Age 50)

Arrived at Home

1898 June 17 (Age 52)

Death

1921 May 7 (Age 75)
Media
Christian "C.N." Nielson Lund Sr. (1846 - 1921) Profile

Sources