Christian Grejs Larsen

Alternate Names
Christen Greis Larsen (Alternate Name)
Kristian Lauritsen (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1828 December 17
Death Date
1911 June 1
Gender
Male

Born in Grejs, Nørvang, Vejle, Denmark

1828 December 17
Mother
Anna Margreta Sorensen
Father
Lauritz Johansen

Baptized by Andreas Aagren

1851 March 15 (Age 22)

Called as President to Scandinavian Mission

1873 May–1875 June (Age 44) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Spring City, Sanpete, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
B. Young Jr.

Arrived in Field

1873 May 30 (Age 44)

Arrived at Home

1875 July 23 (Age 46)

Death

1911 June 1 (Age 82)
Media
Christian Grejs Larsen (1828 - 1911) Profile