Christian Larsen Hyer

Alternate Names
Christian Hayer , Christian Larsen Hejer
Birth Date
1817 September 8
Death Date
1901 September 20
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Moli, Tinn, Telemark, Norway

1817 September 8
Mother
Ann Marie Olsen
Father
Lars Andersen Hejer

Baptized

1843 June 24 (Age 25)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1855 September 6 (Age 37) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Bountiful, Davis, Utah Territory, United States

Death

1901 September 20 (Age 84)
Media
Christian Larsen Hyer (1817 - 1901) Profile

Sources