<p> ca. 1892</p>

Christian Peter Larsen

Alternate Names
Chris (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1868 September 28
Death Date
1952 April 24
Gender
Male

Born in Elling, Hjoring, Denmark

1868 September 28
Mother
Mariane Pedersdatter
Father
Christian Larsen

Baptized by Jensen Jensen

1877 September 28 (Age 9)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1894 March–1896 April (Age 25) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Gunnison, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
S B Young

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1894 March–1896 April (Age 25) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Gunnison, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
S B Young

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1904 March–1905 July (Age 35) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
65th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Centerfield, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Hyrum M Smith

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1904 March–1905 July (Age 35) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Quorum
65th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Centerfield, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Hyrum M Smith

Arrived in the Field

1904 April 14 (Age 35)

Served in Danish Mission

1905 July–1906 April (Age 36) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Scandinavian mission
Additional Notes

Danish-Norwegian mission created.

Served in Danish Mission

1905 July–1906 April (Age 36) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Scandinavian mission
Additional Notes

Danish-Norwegian mission created.

Images
Missionaries at the Conference in Aarhus, Denmark

Death in Richfield, Sevier, Utah, United States

1952 April 24 (Age 83)
Media
Christian Peter Larsen (1868 - 1952) Profile
Missionaries at the Conference in Aarhus, Denmark

Sources