<p> Contributed to <a href="https://familysearch.org/photos/artifacts/7700575" target="_blank">FamilySearch</a>.</p>

Christina Andrew

Alternate Names
Christina Bowles
Birth Date
1866 September 14
Death Date
1937 November 13
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1866 September 14
Mother
Mary Ann Fisher
Father
Frederick Chadwick Andrew

Baptized by Jos Openshaw

1876 September 12 (Age 9)

Married George Bowles

1899 September 6 (Age 32)

Served in New Zealand Mission

1909 February–1911 June (Age 42) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Heber J Grant
Images
Served With

Arrived in Field

1909 March 29 (Age 42)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1920 April–1923 March (Age 53) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
President Chas W Penrose

departed from home

1920 April 22 (Age 53)

Arrived in Field

1920 May 4 (Age 53)

Arrived at Home

1923 April 5 (Age 56)

Death in Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, United States

1937 November 13 (Age 71)
Media
Christina Andrew (1866 - 1937) Profile
Missionaries Who Served in New Zealand 1909-11

Sources