Christina Montgomery

Alternate Names
Christina Smithies (Married Name)
Christine (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1861 March 30
Death Date
1933 April 16
Gender
Female

Born in Johnston, Renfrewshire, Scotland

1861 March 30
Mother
Mary Rogers Lowery
Father
Robert Montgomery

Married Joseph Heber Smithies

1883 August 3 (Age 22)

Served in Northern States Mission

1900 September 19 (Age 39) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Heber, Wasatch, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Teasdale

Death

1933 April 16 (Age 72)

Baptized

1975 February 1

Sources