Christopher O Folkman

Alternate Names
Christopher Orson Folkman (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1869 August 24
Death Date
1934 February 27
Gender
Male

Born in Plain City, Weber, Utah, United States

1869 August 24
Mother
Caroline Anderson
Father
Chris O Folkman

Baptized by Peter C Green

1877 September 3 (Age 8)

Served in Indian Territory Mission

1897 October–1900 April (Age 28) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Plain City, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J G Kimball
Images
Mission Photo
Mission photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo

Death

1934 February 27 (Age 64)
Media
Christopher O Folkman (1869 - 1934) Profile
Mission Photo
Mission photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo

Sources