Clara Ann Kirkman

Alternate Names
Clara Ann Hanson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1876 April 27
Death Date
1963 July 5
Gender
Female

Born in Springville, Utah, Utah

1876 April 27
Mother
Ann Elizabeth Jones
Father
John Kirkman

Baptized by Isaac Pierce

1884 January 1 (Age 7)

Married Hans Daniel Hanson

1897 September 29 (Age 21)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1898–1899 (Age 22) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Elsinore, Sevier, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J G Kimball
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release/Depart from Field Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930.

She was released because her husband (Daniel Hanson who left on 4 Jan 1899), wouldn't be returning.

Arrived in Field

1898 October 29 (Age 22)

Released

1899 April 9 (Age 22)

Departed from Field

1899 May 16 (Age 23)

Death

1963 July 5 (Age 87)
Media
Clara Ann Kirkman (1876 - 1963) Profile

Sources