Clara Maria Berry

Alternate Names
Clara Maria Riddle (Married Name)
Birth Date
1867 September 4
Death Date
1940 May 20
Gender
Female

Born in Payson, Utah, Utah Territory, United States

1867 September 4
Mother
Elizabeth Cherrington
Father
John Francis Berry

Baptized by John Elliott

1875 September 3 (Age 7)

Married Isaac Jimeson Riddle

1886 January 8 (Age 18)

Served in British Mission

1888 December 13 (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Loa, Piute, United States
Set Apart By
F M Lyman

Death

1940 May 20 (Age 72)
Media
Clara Maria Berry (1867 - 1940) Profile

Sources