Clara Marie Danielsen

Alternate Names
Clara Marie Benson (Married Name)
Clara Marie McCardle (Married Name)
Birth Date
1892 February 10
Death Date
1958 October 20
Gender
Female

Born in Lewiston, Cache, Utah Territory

1892 February 10
Mother
Clara Jemina Kerr
Father
Herman Hans Danielsen

Baptized by A L Hyer

1900 February 10 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1922 June–1924 August (Age 30) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Lewiston, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young
Images
Mission Photo

departed from home

1922 June 14 (Age 30)

Married George Taft Benson Jr.

1934 June 12 (Age 42)

Death

1958 October 20 (Age 66)
Media
Clara Marie Danielsen (1892 - 1958) Profile
Mission Photo

Sources