Clara Marinda Bennett

Alternate Names
Clara Marinda Sorensen (Married Name)
Birth Date
1883 February 3
Death Date
1966 September 27
Gender
Female

Born in Meadow, Millard, Utah

1883 February 3
Mother
Sarah Ellen Greenhalgh
Father
Hyrum Bell Bennett

Baptized by James Duncan

1891 May (Age 8)

Married Antone Johan Theodor Sorensen

1902 February 26 (Age 19)

Served in Danish Mission

1910 May–1912 June (Age 27) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Wm McMurren
Additional Notes

She served with her husband, Anton Johan Theodor Sorensen.

Images
Anton and Clara Bennett in Denmark, 1911

Death

1966 September 27 (Age 83)
Media
Clara Marinda Bennett Sorensen (1883 - 1966) Profile
Anton and Clara Bennett in Denmark, 1911

Sources