Clara Sarene Thomas

Alternate Names
Clara Sarene Murdock (Married Name)
Claire Berene (Alternate Name)
Clara Sarine (Alternate Name)
Clara Serene (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1902 October 3
Death Date
1996 December 17
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1902 October 3
Mother
Agnes Marie Olsen
Father
Moroni Julian Thomas

Baptized by Fred C Rich

1910 November 5 (Age 8)
Mission Type
Other
Additional Notes

Alto

Married Franklin Joseph Murdock

1927 September 1 (Age 24)
Mission Type
Other
Additional Notes

Alto

Set Apart

1937 June 14 (Age 34)

Served in Netherlands Mission

1937 July–1939 October (Age 34) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Reuben Clark Jr
Images
Wives at Mission Presidents’ Conference, Lucerne, Switzerland, 1939
Mission Photo
Mission photo

Arrived at Home

1939 November 17 (Age 37)

Death

1996 December 17 (Age 94)
Media
Clara Sarene Thomas (1902 - 1996) Profile
Wives at Mission Presidents’ Conference, Lucerne, Switzerland, 1939
Mission Photo
Mission photo

Sources