Clarence Leroy Clayton

Alternate Names
Leroy C Clayton (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1877 July 1
Death Date
1954 October 10
Gender
Male

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1877 July 1
Mother
Cornelia Horne
Father
James L Clayton

Baptized by John Cottam

1885 August 4 (Age 8)

Served in Samoan Mission

1896 April–1899 October (Age 18) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Provo, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Heber J Grant

Death

1954 October 10 (Age 77)
Media
Clarence Leroy Clayton (1877 - 1954) Profile