Clarissa Ames (1827 - 1910) Profile

Clarissa Williams

Alternate Names
Clarissa Munjar (Married Name)
Clarissa Ames (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1827 December 16 (Born)
Death Date
On 1910 July 24 (Died)
Gender
Female

Clarissa was born at Shropshire, Addison County, Vermont.  Wife of John D. Williams, she was re-baptized in Utah on 14 July 1852.  Additional research is needed to identify the pioneer company with which she traveled.

Read More
Media
Clarissa Ames (1827 - 1910) Profile
Clarissa Ames (1827 - 1910) Profile

Sources