Clarissa Jane Montgomery

Alternate Names
Clarissa Jane Benson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1918 November 1
Death Date
2015 June 5
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1918 November 1
Mother
Delia Putman
Father
Thomas B Montgomery

Baptized by Thomas B Montgomery

1926 November 27 (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1940 June–1942 March (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
11th Emigration
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells

Death

2015 June 5 (Age 96)
Media
Clarissa Jane Montgomery (1918 - 2015) Profile

Sources