Claude Duval Billings

Alternate Names
Biligi
Birth Date
1893 February 25
Death Date
1979 May 25
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Fremont, Wayne, Utah Territory, United States

1893 February 25
Mother
Parna A. Keele
Father
Alonzo Billings

Served in Samoan Mission

1913 May 28 (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Delta, Millard, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J. Golden Kimball
Additional Notes

He was transferred to the new Tongan Mission.

Arrived in Field

1913 June 15 (Age 20)

Death

1979 May 25 (Age 86)

Baptised by Andrew Kongstrop

No dates given.

Served in Tongan Mission

? - 1917 March 14 (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Samoan Mission
Images
mission photo
Media
Claude Duval Billings (1893 - 1979) Profile
mission photo

Sources