Claus Herman Karlson

Alternate Names
Clems Herman Carlson (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1849 September 26
Death Date
1915 July 3
Gender
Male

Born in Grevbäck, Skaraborg, Sweden

1849 September 26
Mother
Britta Andersson
Father
Lars Karlson

Baptized by John A Hunt

1858 September (Age 8)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1887 May–1889 May (Age 37) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
78th Quorum of Seventy
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Oakley, Cassia, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
H S Eldredge

Arrived in field

1887 June 14 (Age 37)

Death

1915 July 3 (Age 65)
Media
Claus Herman Karlson (1849 - 1915) Profile

Sources