Cleo Anderson

Alternate Names
Cleo Black (Married Name)
Cleo Stout (Married Name)
Birth Date
1908 April 14
Death Date
1969 July 30
Gender
Female

Born in Ammon, Bonneville, Idaho, United States

1908 April 14
Mother
Ingeborg Christensen
Father
Joseph Anderson

Baptized by Ben Riche

1916 May 6 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1928 April–1930 May (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Ammon, Bonneville, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells
Images
The London, Ontario, District in Feb. 1930

departed from home

1928 April 28 (Age 20)

Married Ellis Tracy Black

1930 June 5 (Age 22)

Death

1969 July 30 (Age 61)
Media
Cleo Anderson (1908 - 1969) Profile
The London, Ontario, District in Feb. 1930

Sources