Cleopatra Hunt

Alternate Names
Cleopatra Dickenson (Married Name)
Cleopatra Thompson (Married Name)
Cleo (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1899 October 23
Death Date
1986 February 26
Gender
Female

Born in Richmond, Cache, Utah

1899 October 23
Mother
Eliza Rebecca Whitaker
Father
Enoch Jefferson Hunt

Baptized by Mazel Merrill

1914 March 14 (Age 14)

Served in East Central States Mission

1929 June 4–November 10 (Age 29) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Buhl, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
B H Roberts

Departed from Home

1929 June 6 (Age 29)

Death

1986 February 26 (Age 86)
Media
Cleopatra Hunt (1899 - 1986) Profile

Sources