Clothiel Clayton

Alternate Names
Clothiel Smart (Married Name)
Clothiel Bowers (Married Name)
Birth Date
1900 December 5
Death Date
1990 February 20
Gender
Female

Born in Preston, Franklin, Idaho

1900 December 5
Mother
Rosa Nell Lamoreaux
Father
Edward Thomas Clayton

Baptized by Wm Corbridge

1909 July 4 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1923 December–1925 December (Age 23) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Widow
Residence When Called
Preston, Franklin, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard
Images
Missionaries of the Hamilton Conference, Canadian Mission, 1924

departed from home

1923 December 12 (Age 23)

Death

1990 February 20 (Age 89)
Media
Clothiel Clayton (1900 - 1990) Profile
Missionaries of the Hamilton Conference, Canadian Mission, 1924

Sources