Clyde Crihfield Spencer

Alternate Names
Clyde Crichfield, Clyde Critchfield (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1898 June 12
Death Date
1982 July 12
Gender
Male

Born in St George, Washington, Utah

1898 June 12
Mother
Eleanor Crihfield
Father
John Taylor Spencer

Baptized by Zebulon W Jacobs

1906 July 1 (Age 8)

Married Hazel Viola Ririe

1931 September 16 (Age 33)

Served in Canadian Mission

1934 October–1935 March (Age 36) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Heber S Allen

departed from home

1934 November 12 (Age 36)

Death

1982 July 12 (Age 84)
Media
Clyde Crichfield Spencer (1898 - 1982) Profile

Sources