Cora May Shurtleff

Alternate Names
Cora May Andersen
Birth Date
1888 March 8
Death Date
1964 November 17
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Harrisville Weber Utah

1888 March 8
Mother
Cornelia Semantha Hancock
Father
Noah Luman Shurtliff

Baptized by Leander Harris

1896 June (Age 8)

Married James Christian Andersen

1913 August 1 (Age 25)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1940 May 22–August 30 (Age 52) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Mesa 1st Maricopa
Set Apart By
John A Widtsoe
Additional Notes

Short Term

Death

1964 November 17 (Age 76)
Media
Cora May Shurtleff (1888 - 1964) Profile

Sources