Cornelia Christina Kelly

Alternate Names
Cornelia Christina Swan (Married Name)
Connie (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1916 August 3
Death Date
1993 December 10
Gender
Female

Born in American Fork, Utah, Utah, United States

1916 August 3
Mother
Susan Groesbeck
Father
Philemon M. Kelly

Baptized

1924 August 10 (Age 8)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1935 March–1937 August (Age 18) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Saint Anthony, Idaho, Fremont, United States
Set Apart By
Heber J. Grant

Departed from Home

1935 April 24 (Age 18)

Death

1993 December 10 (Age 77)
Media
Cornelia Christina Kelly (1916 - 1993) Profile

Sources