August Curt Skola

Alternate Names
Curt Mauermann Skola (Alternate Name)
Kurt Skola (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1903 November 7
Death Date
1988 March 24
Gender
Male

Born in Dresden, Germany

1903 November 7
Mother
Anna Vesta Mauermann

Baptized by Matthew R Asper

1912 March 2 (Age 8)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1931 July–1934 April (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells
Images
Nuremberg German Mission Conference March 11, 1934
Stuttgart, Germany, Mission Conference October 22, 1933
Hamburg, Germany, Fall Conference, October 26, 1931

departed from home

1931 July 24 (Age 27)

Married Luella Theora Anderson

1937 September 6 (Age 33)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1988 March 24 (Age 84)
Media
August Curt Skola (1903-1988) Profile
Nuremberg German Mission Conference March 11, 1934
Stuttgart, Germany, Mission Conference October 22, 1933
Hamburg, Germany, Fall Conference, October 26, 1931

Sources