Cynthia Jane Whipple (1835 - 1874) Profile

Cynthia Jane Whipple

Alternate Names
Cynthia Jane Whipple (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1835 June 14 (Born)
Death Date
On 1874 November 5 (Died)
Gender
Female

Upon arrival to Utah, Cynthia married Henry William Bigler. Her surname is written as "Bigler" on her gravestone, which also confirms the accuracy of her birth date and death date.

Read More
Media
Cynthia Jane Whipple (1835 - 1874) Profile
Cynthia Jane Whipple (1835 - 1874) Profile