Cyrus Edwin Clark

Alternate Names
Cyrus Edwin Clarke (Alternate Name)
Syrus Clark (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1846 September 13
Death Date
1923 March 21
Gender
Male

Born in Harrison, Lee, Iowa, United States

1846 September 13
Mother
Elizabeth Angeline Tuttle
Father
Israel Justus Clark

Baptized by Israel J Clarke

1855 May 6 (Age 8)

Served in Indian Territory Mission

1875 October 21 (Age 29) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
41st Quorum of Seventy
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Q Cannon

Death

1923 March 21 (Age 76)
Media
Cyrus Edwin Clark (1846 - 1923) Profile

Sources