DaCosta Clark

Alternate Names
Da Casta Clark
Birth Date
1906 November 20
Death Date
1979 December 8
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Panguitch, Garfield, Utah

1906 November 20
Mother
Laura Clark
Father
James Cecil Clark

Baptized by James Cecil Clark

1915 February 6 (Age 8)

Served in Tongan Mission

1925 October–1929 April (Age 18) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Provo, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
R S Wells

departed from home

1925 October 16 (Age 18)

Death

1979 December 8 (Age 73)
Media
DaCosta Clark (1906 - 1979) Profile

Sources