Daniel Andersen

Alternate Names
Andrew Peter Daniel Andersen (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1866 March 28
Death Date
1949 May 4
Gender
Male

Born in Ulken, Vala, Denmark

1866 March 28
Mother
Karen Marie Nielsen
Father
Niels J Andersen

Baptized by John Blackham

1874 September 13 (Age 8)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1904 March 22–October 1 (Age 37) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Moroni, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph W McMurrin

Served in Northern States Mission

1907 April–1909 October (Age 41) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
37th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Moroni, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells

Death

1949 May 4 (Age 83)
Media
Daniel Andersen (1866 - 1949) Profile