David Bennett (1829 - 1875) Profile

David Bennett

Alternate Names
David Bennett (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1829 July 31 (Born)
Death Date
On 1875 June 3 (Died)
Gender
Male

The Bennett family sailed to America in 1855 on the ship Clara Wheeler.

His travel to Utah is mentioned in his son's obituary.

Read More
Media
David Bennett (1829 - 1875) Profile
David Bennett (1829 - 1875) Profile

Sources