David Bevan Jones

Alternate Names
Dewi Elfed Jones
Birth Date
1807 January 1
Death Date
1863 June 14
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Llandysul, Cardiganshire, Wales

1807

Baptized by William Samuel Phillips

1851 April 27 (Age 44)

Served in Welsh Mission

1851 August (Age 44) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Aberdare, Wales

Death

1863 June 14 (Age 56)

Sources