David Henderson Stephens

Alternate Names
David Anderson Stephensens , David Henderson Stevens
Birth Date
1835 October 22
Death Date
1905 July 18
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Schuyler, Illinois, United States

1835 October 22
Mother
Elizabeth Briggs
Father
John Stephens

Baptized

1843 June 4 (Age 7)

Served in Salmon River Mission

1855 April–1858 March (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah Territory, United States

Departed from Home

1855 May 15 (Age 19)

Arrived at Home

1858 April 11 (Age 22)

Death

1905 July 18 (Age 69)
Media
David Henderson Stephens (1835 - 1905) Profile