David Thetford Adams

Alternate Names
David Thelford Adams
Birth Date
1884 July 10
Death Date
1923 October 25
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Juniper, Apache, Arizona Territory, United States

1884 July 10
Mother
Caroline H Lind
Father
David E Adams

Baptized by John Hall

1893 August 3 (Age 9)

Served in Southern States Mission

1908 April–1910 September (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Central, Graham, Arizona Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M Luman

Arrived in Field

1908 April 12 (Age 23)

Arrived at Home

1910 September 8 (Age 26)

Death

1923 October 25 (Age 39)
Media
David Thetford Adams (1884 - 1923) Profile