David Wilkin Jr.

Alternate Names
David Wilkie
Birth Date
1819 August 1
Death Date
1891 January 21
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Enniskillen, Fermanagh, Ireland

1819 August 1
Mother
Isabella Hunter
Father
David Wilkin

Baptized

1840 April 19 (Age 20)

Served in British Mission

1841–1843 (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Ireland
Additional Notes

Local Missionary

set apart

1857 April 22 (Age 37)

Served in British Mission

1857 April–1858 June (Age 37) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Great Salt Lake City, Great Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
John Taylor

Arrived in Field

1857 August 4 (Age 38)

Death

1891 January 21 (Age 71)
Media
David Wilkin (1819 - 1891) Profile

Sources