Delia Mary Hansen

Alternate Names
Delia Mary Chadwick (Married Name)
Delia Mary Burt (Married Name)
Leli Mary (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1887 January 24
Death Date
1929 April 29
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1887 January 24
Mother
Maren Emma Johanson
Father
Hogan Hansen

Served in Central States Mission

1920 January–1921 August (Age 32) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

departed from home

1920 January 7 (Age 32)

Arrived in Field

1920 January 10 (Age 32)

Death

1929 April 29 (Age 42)

Baptized by Wheeler

No dates given.

Sources